Razorector Razorector
Razorector

DID YOU KNOW?

Olive Oil isn't just for cooking . . .

Cleopatra was a huge fan of Olive
Oil's properties to keep her skin
looking sensational.

Read more...

Secure Credit Card Payments

Privacy Policy

Razorector Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible customer service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

Razorector Pty Ltd website is an Australian based website and takes every care to comply with the requirements of The Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) as required by Australian laws with regard to the personal information you supply on our website. Razorector Pty Ltd website uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.

Razorector Pty Ltd may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that Razorector Pty Ltd does provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection
Razorector Pty Ltd website collects personal data from you to process your order which may include the following:

We may also collect data via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you can contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit your information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data Usage
Razorector Pty Ltd will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry, process your order, or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship with you the consumer.

We may from time to time contact you to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by Razorector Pty Ltd that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by contacting Razorector Pty Ltd and request to be removed from our database.

Razorector Pty Ltd does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of Razorector Pty Ltd.

Data Usage Links to External Websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, Razorector Pty Ltd cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Secure Payment System Linked to External Websites
Razorector Pty Ltd processes your payment through a secure Merchant Hosted Payment Page supplied by Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited (ANZ), a link to their privacy statement and security is listed below:
http://www.anz.com/auxiliary/help/help/website-security-privacy/security-privacy/

Razorector Pty Ltd does not collect or store your credit/debit card information.

Should you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or Security Certificates please contact us at:

Razorector Pty Ltd
PO Box 10066
KALGOORLIE WA 6430
AUSTRALIA